Increase of margin rates on August 19, 2018. Find details here.

DISCLAIMER

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA. If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Ltd is authorised and regulated in the UK by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA). Swissquote Ltd is not authorised by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorised to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote Ltd.

If cookies are currently disabled on your computer, you will be required to continue accepting this legal information for every new page visited on this website. In order to avoid this, please enable cookies on your computer.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Tipos Swap

 

Par de divisas

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000028040.00000914
AUDCHF-0.00006736-0.00003954
AUDJPY-0.00625455-0.00319538
AUDNZD-0.000016220.00003312
AUDUSD-0.00000980.0000187
CADCHF-0.00006157-0.00003553
CADJPY-0.00555057-0.00268935
CADSGD-0.000022440.00002359
CHFDKK-0.000100430.00016074
CHFHUF-0.003206090.0127482
CHFJPY-0.000193980.0035241
CHFNOK0.000179320.0004905
CHFPLN0.000163420.00034359
CHFSEK-0.000087150.00025397
CHFSGD0.000059540.00011911
CUCUSD0.000679560.00107007
DAXEUR-3.53169909-0.60376506
DKKSEK-0.000023760.00003626
ESXEUR-0.99060153-0.18209526
EURAED0.000221990.00035911
EURAUD0.000069290.00012941
EURCAD0.000055140.00010506
EURCHF-0.000030720.00000672
EURCZK0.000496820.00169927
EURDKK-0.000189270.00010017
EURGBP0.000014260.00004334
EURHKD0.000187170.00059243
EURHUF-0.006951650.01086297
EURJPY-0.001497330.00260739
EURNOK0.000105380.00044923
EURNZD0.000088710.00015639
EURPLN0.000141460.00034205
EURRUB0.011058630.01544621
EURSEK-0.000204640.00017265
EURSGD0.000051510.00011784
EURTRY0.003726310.00600034
EURUSD0.000061220.00009698
EURZAR0.003098360.00382412
GBPAUD0.000021460.00008784
GBPCAD0.000007530.00006387
GBPCHF-0.00007509-0.0000329
GBPDKK-0.00048027-0.00015432
GBPHUF-0.019556210.0005388
GBPJPY-0.00620668-0.00157328
GBPNOK-0.000230340.00015716
GBPNZD0.000036810.000113
GBPPLN0.000001740.00022807
GBPSEK-0.00060628-0.00018109
GBPSGD0.000000830.00007567
GBPTRY0.004429480.00690472
GBPUSD0.000027140.00006776
HKDJPY-0.00087703-0.00022667
LCOUSD0.028364430.04985946
NGCUSD-0.00410778-0.00366825
NOKJPY-0.00055218-0.00008049
NOKSEK-0.00005427-0.00001133
NZDCAD-0.000032820.00000242
NZDCHF-0.00006686-0.00004043
NZDDKK-0.00043233-0.00023346
NZDJPY-0.00630379-0.00340611
NZDSEK-0.00057171-0.00030927
NZDSGD-0.000038570.00000687
NZDUSD-0.0000140.000012
OILUSD-0.0550017-0.01579467
SEKJPY-0.000148270.00029169
SGDHKD-0.00021750.00009906
SGDJPY-0.0056904-0.00222452
SMICHF-0.762905041.39173939
TRYJPY-0.0146237-0.00906565
USDAED-0.00005760.00005761
USDCAD-0.000042230.00000164
USDCHF-0.00009585-0.00006375
USDCNH-0.000239590.0003396
USDCZK-0.00112626-0.00008965
USDDKK-0.00061948-0.00037012
USDHKD-0.00037775-0.00002825
USDHUF-0.02584076-0.01039785
USDILS-0.0003152-0.00012249
USDJPY-0.00896809-0.00541188
USDMXN0.00273640.00362336
USDNOK-0.00049563-0.00019626
USDPLN-0.000137870.00003518
USDRUB0.00504310.00885976
USDSEK-0.00081606-0.00049143
USDSGD-0.000049840.00000729
USDTRY0.001667750.00360869
USDZAR0.001690430.00231013

Back to top

 

Metales preciosos

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD0.000588930.00163115
XAGCAD0.000424380.00131589
XAGCHF-0.000599660.00005273
XAGEUR-0.00038780.00017587
XAGGBP0.000019290.00053076
XAGTRY0.053706320.08119669
XAGUSD0.000580550.00120951
XAUAUD0.04490720.12429475
XAUCAD0.033099550.0978085
XAUCHF-0.0499851-0.00081325
XAUEUR-0.03277330.0097162
XAUGBP0.000141150.0386942
XAUTRY4.29941166.5211058
XAUUSD0.04485190.0922487
XPDUSD-0.74018-0.060066
XPTUSD0.02435520.0576454

Back to top

 

Índices bursátiles

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-2.455808791.2925578
#DE30-2.946167642.13306405
#DJ30-0.936903039.709038
#ES-2.266457011.6404789
#EU50-0.813643950.58900026
#FR40-1.289849370.93379902
#GB100-1.102033441.99708944
#NAS100-0.269975762.7976455
#SP500-0.104070481.0783773

Back to top